Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pamiers, FrancePamiersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPamiers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pamiers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pamiers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pamiers
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Pamiers

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Pamiers

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Appamiae
  • Pam'e
  • Pame
  • Pamias
  • Pamiers
  • Pamies
  • Pamje
  • Pamjē
  • Pàmias
  • Pàmies
  • pa mi ye
  • pamie
  • pamyh
  • Памье
  • Памє
  • پامیه
  • パミエ
  • 帕米耶

Country

Pamiers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pamiers (Département de l'Ariège, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 56 km
Barcelona ... 196 km
Eixample ... 196 km
Zaragoza ... 256 km
Marseille ... 304 km
Bilbao ... 363 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Palma ... 400 km
Valencia ... 432 km
Nice ... 458 km
Nantes ... 517 km
Madrid ... 518 km
Carabanchel ... 521 km
Latina ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 531 km
Turin ... 533 km
Alicante ... 551 km
Gijón ... 583 km
Genoa ... 603 km
Murcia ... 606 km
Paris ... 634 km
Milano ... 660 km
Algiers ... 710 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 715 km
Boumerdas ... 715 km
Zürich ... 727 km
Córdoba ... 769 km
Florence ... 776 km
Strasbourg ... 777 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries