Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Léguevin, FranceLéguevinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLéguevin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Léguevin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Léguevin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Léguevin
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Léguevin

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Léguevin

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Legavin
  • Legeven
  • Leguevin
  • Léguevin
  • lai gai wan
  • Легевен
  • 莱盖万

Country

Léguevin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Léguevin (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 17 km
Barcelona ... 255 km
Eixample ... 255 km
Zaragoza ... 273 km
Marseille ... 334 km
Bilbao ... 335 km
Lyon ... 374 km
Nantes ... 457 km
Palma ... 458 km
Valencia ... 473 km
Nice ... 483 km
Valladolid ... 523 km
Madrid ... 528 km
Carabanchel ... 531 km
Latina ... 533 km
Turin ... 542 km
Gijón ... 552 km
Paris ... 585 km
Alicante ... 595 km
Genoa ... 622 km
Murcia ... 646 km
Milano ... 669 km
Zürich ... 718 km
Strasbourg ... 757 km
Algiers ... 768 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 773 km
Boumerdas ... 773 km
Córdoba ... 791 km
Florence ... 802 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries