Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Girons, FranceSaint-GironsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Girons France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Girons to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Girons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Girons
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Girons

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Girons

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lunoque

Country

Saint-Girons is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Girons (Département de l'Ariège, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 73 km
Barcelona ... 194 km
Eixample ... 194 km
Zaragoza ... 219 km
Bilbao ... 328 km
Marseille ... 341 km
Palma ... 395 km
Valencia ... 406 km
Lyon ... 425 km
Madrid ... 481 km
Carabanchel ... 484 km
Latina ... 485 km
Valladolid ... 493 km
Nice ... 496 km
Nantes ... 514 km
Alicante ... 527 km
Gijón ... 549 km
Turin ... 572 km
Murcia ... 580 km
Genoa ... 642 km
Paris ... 653 km
Milano ... 699 km
Algiers ... 702 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 708 km
Boumerdas ... 709 km
Córdoba ... 734 km
Zürich ... 764 km
Vigo ... 795 km
Strasbourg ... 812 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries