Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Lys, FranceSaint-LysFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Lys France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Lys to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Lys

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Lys
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Lys

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Lys

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eaubelle
  • Saint-Lys
  • Sen-Li
  • Sen-Lis
  • Sent Lis
  • sheng li
  • Сен-Лис
  • Сен-Лі
  • سینٹ-لیس
  • 圣利

Country

Saint-Lys is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Lys (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 24 km
Barcelona ... 247 km
Eixample ... 247 km
Zaragoza ... 262 km
Bilbao ... 330 km
Marseille ... 338 km
Lyon ... 384 km
Palma ... 450 km
Valencia ... 462 km
Nantes ... 463 km
Nice ... 488 km
Valladolid ... 515 km
Madrid ... 518 km
Carabanchel ... 522 km
Latina ... 523 km
Gijón ... 547 km
Turin ... 549 km
Alicante ... 584 km
Paris ... 596 km
Genoa ... 628 km
Murcia ... 636 km
Milano ... 677 km
Zürich ... 727 km
Algiers ... 759 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 764 km
Boumerdas ... 765 km
Strasbourg ... 767 km
Córdoba ... 781 km
Vigo ... 805 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries