Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montauban, FranceMontaubanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontauban France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montauban to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montauban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montauban
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Montauban

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Montauban

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mons Albanus
  • Montalban
  • Montauban
  • Montoban
  • Montobanas
  • Montompan
  • Rive-Civique
  • XMW
  • meng tuo bang
  • mng to b xng
  • mongtobang
  • montoban
  • mwntwban
  • Μοντωμπάν
  • Монтобан
  • مونتوبان
  • มงโตบ็อง
  • モントーバン
  • 蒙托邦
  • 몽토방

Country

Montauban is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

52,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montauban (Département du Tarn-et-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 46 km
Barcelona ... 297 km
Eixample ... 297 km
Zaragoza ... 315 km
Marseille ... 333 km
Lyon ... 339 km
Bilbao ... 352 km
Nantes ... 422 km
Nice ... 475 km
Palma ... 501 km
Valencia ... 519 km
Turin ... 521 km
Paris ... 539 km
Valladolid ... 551 km
Gijón ... 564 km
Madrid ... 566 km
Carabanchel ... 570 km
Latina ... 571 km
Genoa ... 607 km
Alicante ... 641 km
Milano ... 648 km
Zürich ... 684 km
Murcia ... 693 km
Strasbourg ... 718 km
Karlsruhe ... 788 km
Brussels ... 790 km
Florence ... 793 km
Bologna ... 801 km
Algiers ... 811 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries