Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bon-Encontre, FranceBon-EncontreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBon-Encontre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bon-Encontre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bon-Encontre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bon-Encontre
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Bon-Encontre

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bon-Encontre

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bon Ankontr
  • Bon-Ankontr
  • Bon-Encontre
  • Bonencontre
  • bang ang kong te er
  • Бон Анконтр
  • Бон-Анконтр
  • 邦昂孔特尔

Country

Bon-Encontre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bon-Encontre (Département du Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 90 km
Zaragoza ... 305 km
Bilbao ... 305 km
Barcelona ... 330 km
Eixample ... 330 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Nantes ... 378 km
Marseille ... 390 km
Gijón ... 512 km
Valladolid ... 514 km
Valencia ... 526 km
Nice ... 531 km
Paris ... 531 km
Palma ... 532 km
Madrid ... 543 km
Carabanchel ... 546 km
Latina ... 547 km
Turin ... 570 km
Alicante ... 649 km
Genoa ... 661 km
Milano ... 697 km
Murcia ... 697 km
Zürich ... 722 km
Strasbourg ... 745 km
Vigo ... 782 km
Brussels ... 791 km
London ... 809 km
City of London ... 809 km
Islington ... 811 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries