Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cugnaux, FranceCugnauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCugnaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cugnaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cugnaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cugnaux
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Cugnaux

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Cugnaux

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cugnaux-Vingtcasses
  • Cunhaus
  • Kino
  • Kjun'o
  • qu ni ao
  • Кињо
  • Кюньо
  • 屈尼奥

Country

Cugnaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cugnaux (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 11 km
Barcelona ... 246 km
Eixample ... 246 km
Zaragoza ... 273 km
Marseille ... 325 km
Bilbao ... 343 km
Lyon ... 372 km
Palma ... 449 km
Nantes ... 467 km
Valencia ... 469 km
Nice ... 475 km
Valladolid ... 528 km
Madrid ... 530 km
Carabanchel ... 534 km
Latina ... 535 km
Turin ... 535 km
Gijón ... 561 km
Alicante ... 590 km
Paris ... 591 km
Genoa ... 614 km
Murcia ... 642 km
Milano ... 663 km
Zürich ... 715 km
Strasbourg ... 756 km
Algiers ... 759 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 764 km
Boumerdas ... 764 km
Córdoba ... 791 km
Florence ... 793 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries