Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grenade, FranceGrenadeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGrenade France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grenade to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grenade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grenade
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Grenade

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Grenade

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grenade-sur-Garonne

Country

Grenade is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grenade (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 22 km
Barcelona ... 271 km
Eixample ... 271 km
Zaragoza ... 290 km
Marseille ... 332 km
Bilbao ... 342 km
Lyon ... 359 km
Nantes ... 443 km
Palma ... 475 km
Nice ... 479 km
Valencia ... 491 km
Turin ... 532 km
Valladolid ... 534 km
Madrid ... 544 km
Carabanchel ... 547 km
Latina ... 548 km
Gijón ... 557 km
Paris ... 566 km
Alicante ... 613 km
Genoa ... 615 km
Milano ... 660 km
Murcia ... 665 km
Zürich ... 704 km
Strasbourg ... 741 km
Algiers ... 785 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 790 km
Boumerdas ... 790 km
Florence ... 798 km
Córdoba ... 808 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries