Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Labarthe-sur-Lèze, FranceLabarthe-sur-LèzeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLabarthe-sur-Lèze France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Labarthe-sur-Lèze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Labarthe-sur-Lèze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Labarthe-sur-Lèze
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Labarthe-sur-Lèze

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Labarthe-sur-Lèze

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Barta de Lesa
  • La Barta de Lesat
  • Labart-sjur-Lez
  • Labarthe
  • Labarthe-sur-Leze
  • Labarthe-sur-Lèze
  • labardy-swr-lyzy
  • lai ci he pan la ba er te
  • Лабарт-сюр-Лез
  • لاباردی-سور-لیزی
  • 莱兹河畔拉巴尔特

Country

Labarthe-sur-Lèze is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Labarthe-sur-Lèze (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 18 km
Barcelona ... 235 km
Eixample ... 235 km
Zaragoza ... 269 km
Marseille ... 319 km
Bilbao ... 347 km
Lyon ... 374 km
Palma ... 439 km
Valencia ... 461 km
Nice ... 471 km
Nantes ... 477 km
Madrid ... 528 km
Valladolid ... 529 km
Carabanchel ... 531 km
Latina ... 532 km
Turin ... 534 km
Gijón ... 565 km
Alicante ... 582 km
Paris ... 599 km
Genoa ... 611 km
Murcia ... 635 km
Milano ... 662 km
Zürich ... 716 km
Algiers ... 749 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 754 km
Boumerdas ... 754 km
Strasbourg ... 760 km
Córdoba ... 787 km
Florence ... 789 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries