Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cornebarrieu, FranceCornebarrieuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCornebarrieu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cornebarrieu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cornebarrieu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cornebarrieu
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cornebarrieu

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Cornebarrieu

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cornabarriu
  • Cornebarrien
  • Cornebarrieu
  • Còrnabarriu
  • Kornbar'jo
  • Kornbarije
  • Kornbarre
  • ke er nei ba er li e
  • Корнбарије
  • Корнбаррє
  • Корнбарьё
  • 科尔内巴尔里厄

Country

Cornebarrieu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,256 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cornebarrieu (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 11 km
Barcelona ... 258 km
Eixample ... 258 km
Zaragoza ... 282 km
Marseille ... 327 km
Bilbao ... 343 km
Lyon ... 365 km
Nantes ... 456 km
Palma ... 462 km
Nice ... 476 km
Valencia ... 480 km
Valladolid ... 532 km
Turin ... 533 km
Madrid ... 537 km
Carabanchel ... 540 km
Latina ... 542 km
Gijón ... 559 km
Paris ... 579 km
Alicante ... 602 km
Genoa ... 614 km
Murcia ... 654 km
Milano ... 661 km
Zürich ... 709 km
Strasbourg ... 748 km
Algiers ... 771 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 776 km
Boumerdas ... 777 km
Florence ... 794 km
Córdoba ... 800 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries