Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frouzins, FranceFrouzinsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFrouzins France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frouzins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Frouzins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Frouzins
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Frouzins

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Frouzins

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frollzins
  • Frosins
  • Fruzen
  • fu lu zan
  • Фрузен
  • 弗鲁赞

Country

Frouzins is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frouzins (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 14 km
Barcelona ... 244 km
Eixample ... 244 km
Zaragoza ... 270 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Bilbao ... 342 km
Lyon ... 374 km
Palma ... 447 km
Valencia ... 466 km
Nantes ... 468 km
Nice ... 476 km
Valladolid ... 526 km
Madrid ... 528 km
Carabanchel ... 531 km
Latina ... 532 km
Turin ... 537 km
Gijón ... 559 km
Alicante ... 587 km
Paris ... 593 km
Genoa ... 616 km
Murcia ... 639 km
Milano ... 665 km
Zürich ... 717 km
Algiers ... 757 km
Strasbourg ... 759 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 762 km
Boumerdas ... 763 km
Córdoba ... 788 km
Florence ... 795 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries