Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fleurance, FranceFleuranceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFleurance France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fleurance to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fleurance

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fleurance
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Fleurance

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fleurance

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flerans
  • Fleurance
  • Fleurence
  • Fljorans
  • Florenca
  • Florença
  • Pleurance
  • fu lei lang si
  • Флеранс
  • Флёранс
  • 弗勒朗斯

Country

Fleurance is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,564 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fleurance (Département du Gers, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 68 km
Zaragoza ... 271 km
Bilbao ... 295 km
Barcelona ... 296 km
Eixample ... 296 km
Marseille ... 383 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Nantes ... 411 km
Valencia ... 489 km
Valladolid ... 494 km
Palma ... 497 km
Gijón ... 508 km
Madrid ... 515 km
Carabanchel ... 518 km
Latina ... 519 km
Nice ... 529 km
Paris ... 567 km
Turin ... 578 km
Alicante ... 613 km
Murcia ... 661 km
Genoa ... 664 km
Milano ... 705 km
Zürich ... 741 km
Strasbourg ... 770 km
Vigo ... 772 km
Córdoba ... 787 km
Algiers ... 804 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 809 km
Boumerdas ... 811 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries