Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Casteljaloux, FranceCasteljalouxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCasteljaloux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Casteljaloux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Casteljaloux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Casteljaloux
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Casteljaloux

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Casteljaloux

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castelgelos
  • Casteljaloux
  • Castèlgelós
  • Kastel'zhalu
  • Kastelzhalu
  • ka si tai er ya lu
  • Кастелжалу
  • Кастельжалу
  • 卡斯泰尔雅卢

Country

Casteljaloux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Casteljaloux (Département du Lot-et-Garonne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 134 km
Bilbao ... 268 km
Zaragoza ... 303 km
Nantes ... 345 km
Barcelona ... 363 km
Eixample ... 363 km
Lyon ... 413 km
Marseille ... 439 km
Gijón ... 468 km
Valladolid ... 484 km
Madrid ... 526 km
Carabanchel ... 529 km
Latina ... 530 km
Paris ... 531 km
Valencia ... 535 km
Palma ... 562 km
Nice ... 579 km
Turin ... 614 km
Alicante ... 659 km
Murcia ... 704 km
Genoa ... 707 km
Milano ... 740 km
Vigo ... 742 km
Zürich ... 756 km
Strasbourg ... 772 km
London ... 792 km
City of London ... 792 km
Islington ... 795 km
Brussels ... 796 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries