Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eysines, FranceEysinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEysines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eysines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eysines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eysines
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Eysines

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Eysines

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aisinas
  • Esen
  • Eysines
  • Ezin
  • Езин
  • Езін
  • Есен

Country

Eysines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eysines (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 219 km
Bilbao ... 255 km
Nantes ... 267 km
Zaragoza ... 356 km
Gijón ... 428 km
Barcelona ... 446 km
Eixample ... 446 km
Lyon ... 450 km
Valladolid ... 483 km
Paris ... 499 km
Marseille ... 513 km
Madrid ... 549 km
Carabanchel ... 553 km
Latina ... 554 km
Valencia ... 596 km
Palma ... 642 km
Nice ... 647 km
Turin ... 668 km
Vigo ... 709 km
Alicante ... 720 km
London ... 730 km
City of London ... 731 km
Islington ... 734 km
Bristol ... 740 km
Cardiff ... 754 km
Murcia ... 760 km
Genoa ... 767 km
Brussels ... 769 km
Zürich ... 785 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries