Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mérignac, FranceMérignacFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMérignac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mérignac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mérignac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mérignac
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Mérignac

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mérignac

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meirinhac
  • Merignac
  • Merignae
  • Mérignac

Country

Mérignac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

69,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mérignac (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 215 km
Bilbao ... 252 km
Nantes ... 273 km
Zaragoza ... 350 km
Gijón ... 427 km
Barcelona ... 440 km
Eixample ... 440 km
Lyon ... 450 km
Valladolid ... 479 km
Paris ... 503 km
Marseille ... 510 km
Madrid ... 545 km
Carabanchel ... 548 km
Latina ... 549 km
Valencia ... 591 km
Palma ... 636 km
Nice ... 645 km
Turin ... 667 km
Vigo ... 708 km
Alicante ... 714 km
London ... 736 km
City of London ... 737 km
Islington ... 739 km
Bristol ... 746 km
Murcia ... 755 km
Cardiff ... 760 km
Genoa ... 766 km
Brussels ... 773 km
Zürich ... 786 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries