Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canéjan, FranceCanéjanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCanéjan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Canéjan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canéjan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Canéjan
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Canéjan

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Canéjan

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canejan
  • Canéjan
  • Kanezhan
  • ka nei rang
  • Канежан
  • 卡内让

Country

Canéjan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Canéjan (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 210 km
Bilbao ... 247 km
Nantes ... 280 km
Zaragoza ... 343 km
Gijón ... 425 km
Barcelona ... 434 km
Eixample ... 434 km
Lyon ... 452 km
Valladolid ... 474 km
Marseille ... 508 km
Paris ... 509 km
Madrid ... 538 km
Carabanchel ... 542 km
Latina ... 543 km
Valencia ... 584 km
Palma ... 630 km
Nice ... 643 km
Turin ... 667 km
Vigo ... 705 km
Alicante ... 707 km
London ... 743 km
City of London ... 744 km
Islington ... 746 km
Murcia ... 747 km
Bristol ... 753 km
Genoa ... 765 km
Cardiff ... 767 km
Brussels ... 779 km
Zürich ... 789 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries