Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andernos-les-Bains, FranceAndernos-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAndernos-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Andernos-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Andernos-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Andernos-les-Bains
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Andernos-les-Bains

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Andernos-les-Bains

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anderno le Ben
  • Andernos
  • Andernos-le-Ben
  • Andernos-les-Bains
  • Endarnos
  • Endarnòs
  • andrnas-l-bnz
  • ang dai er nuo lai ban
  • Андерно ле Бен
  • Андернос-ле-Бен
  • اندرناس-ل-بنز
  • 昂代尔诺莱班

Country

Andernos-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,236 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Andernos-les-Bains (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 219 km
Toulouse ... 240 km
Nantes ... 275 km
Zaragoza ... 341 km
Gijón ... 389 km
Valladolid ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 453 km
Eixample ... 453 km
Lyon ... 489 km
Madrid ... 520 km
Carabanchel ... 523 km
Latina ... 524 km
Paris ... 530 km
Marseille ... 543 km
Valencia ... 584 km
Palma ... 644 km
Vigo ... 670 km
Nice ... 680 km
Turin ... 705 km
Alicante ... 706 km
Murcia ... 744 km
Bristol ... 748 km
London ... 749 km
City of London ... 749 km
Islington ... 752 km
Cardiff ... 760 km
Brussels ... 801 km
Genoa ... 803 km
Córdoba ... 810 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries