Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lormont, FranceLormontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLormont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lormont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lormont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lormont
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Lormont

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lormont

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Larmont
  • Lormon
  • Lormont
  • luo er meng
  • lwrmwn
  • rorumon
  • Лормон
  • لورمون
  • ロルモン
  • 洛尔蒙

Country

Lormont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lormont (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 211 km
Bilbao ... 262 km
Nantes ... 271 km
Zaragoza ... 356 km
Gijón ... 438 km
Barcelona ... 440 km
Eixample ... 440 km
Lyon ... 440 km
Valladolid ... 489 km
Paris ... 495 km
Marseille ... 503 km
Madrid ... 553 km
Carabanchel ... 556 km
Latina ... 557 km
Valencia ... 595 km
Nice ... 636 km
Palma ... 637 km
Turin ... 657 km
Vigo ... 718 km
Alicante ... 719 km
London ... 731 km
City of London ... 731 km
Islington ... 734 km
Bristol ... 743 km
Genoa ... 757 km
Cardiff ... 758 km
Murcia ... 760 km
Brussels ... 764 km
Zürich ... 776 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries