Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ambarès-et-Lagrave, FranceAmbarès-et-LagraveFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAmbarès-et-Lagrave France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ambarès-et-Lagrave to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambarès-et-Lagrave

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ambarès-et-Lagrave
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Ambarès-et-Lagrave

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ambarès-et-Lagrave

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambares e La Grava
  • Ambares e la Grava
  • Ambares-e-Lagrav
  • Ambarez-e-Lagrav
  • Ambarés e La Grava
  • Ambarés e la Grava
  • Amoares
  • Amoarès
  • ambars-at-lagrawa
  • ang ba lei he la ge la fu
  • Амбарез-е-Лаграв
  • Амбарес-е-Лаграв
  • امبارس-ات-لاگراوا
  • 昂巴雷和拉格拉夫

Country

Ambarès-et-Lagrave is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ambarès-et-Lagrave (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 212 km
Bilbao ... 267 km
Nantes ... 268 km
Zaragoza ... 361 km
Lyon ... 437 km
Gijón ... 442 km
Barcelona ... 442 km
Eixample ... 442 km
Paris ... 489 km
Valladolid ... 494 km
Marseille ... 502 km
Madrid ... 559 km
Carabanchel ... 562 km
Latina ... 563 km
Valencia ... 600 km
Nice ... 635 km
Palma ... 640 km
Turin ... 654 km
Vigo ... 723 km
Alicante ... 723 km
London ... 726 km
City of London ... 727 km
Islington ... 729 km
Bristol ... 739 km
Cardiff ... 754 km
Genoa ... 754 km
Brussels ... 759 km
Murcia ... 765 km
Zürich ... 772 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries