Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Loubès, FranceSaint-LoubèsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Loubès France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Loubès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Loubès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Loubès
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Loubès

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Loubès

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Loubes
  • Saint-Loubès
  • Sen-Lubes
  • Sent Lobes
  • Sent Lobés
  • sheng lu bei
  • Сен-Лубес
  • سینٹ-لوبس
  • 圣卢贝

Country

Saint-Loubès is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Loubès (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 208 km
Nantes ... 269 km
Bilbao ... 271 km
Zaragoza ... 361 km
Lyon ... 432 km
Barcelona ... 440 km
Eixample ... 440 km
Gijón ... 446 km
Paris ... 487 km
Valladolid ... 497 km
Marseille ... 498 km
Madrid ... 560 km
Carabanchel ... 564 km
Latina ... 565 km
Valencia ... 600 km
Nice ... 630 km
Palma ... 638 km
Turin ... 650 km
Alicante ... 723 km
London ... 726 km
City of London ... 727 km
Vigo ... 727 km
Islington ... 729 km
Bristol ... 741 km
Genoa ... 750 km
Cardiff ... 755 km
Brussels ... 757 km
Murcia ... 765 km
Zürich ... 768 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries