Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bègles, FranceBèglesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBègles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bègles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bègles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bègles
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Bègles

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bègles

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Begl
  • Begl'
  • Begla
  • Begles
  • Beglese
  • Bègles
  • begeul
  • beguru
  • bei ge lai
  • bgl
  • Бегл
  • Беглесе
  • Бегль
  • بگل
  • ベグル
  • 贝格莱
  • 베글

Country

Bègles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bègles (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 208 km
Bilbao ... 256 km
Nantes ... 277 km
Zaragoza ... 348 km
Gijón ... 433 km
Barcelona ... 435 km
Eixample ... 435 km
Lyon ... 444 km
Valladolid ... 482 km
Paris ... 502 km
Marseille ... 503 km
Madrid ... 546 km
Carabanchel ... 549 km
Latina ... 550 km
Valencia ... 588 km
Palma ... 631 km
Nice ... 637 km
Turin ... 660 km
Alicante ... 711 km
Vigo ... 713 km
London ... 738 km
City of London ... 739 km
Islington ... 741 km
Bristol ... 750 km
Murcia ... 752 km
Genoa ... 759 km
Cardiff ... 764 km
Brussels ... 772 km
Zürich ... 781 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries