Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castelsarrasin, FranceCastelsarrasinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCastelsarrasin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Castelsarrasin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castelsarrasin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Castelsarrasin
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Castelsarrasin

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Castelsarrasin

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castellum Sarracenum
  • Kastel'sarrazen
  • Kastelsarazen
  • Los Sarrasins
  • Mont-Sarrazin
  • ka si te er sa la sang
  • kasuterusarazan
  • Кастелсаразен
  • Кастельсарразен
  • カステルサラザン
  • 卡斯特尔萨拉桑

Country

Castelsarrasin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castelsarrasin (Département du Tarn-et-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 55 km
Barcelona ... 303 km
Eixample ... 304 km
Zaragoza ... 306 km
Bilbao ... 333 km
Marseille ... 352 km
Lyon ... 355 km
Nantes ... 410 km
Nice ... 495 km
Palma ... 507 km
Valencia ... 516 km
Valladolid ... 535 km
Turin ... 540 km
Paris ... 540 km
Gijón ... 544 km
Madrid ... 554 km
Carabanchel ... 557 km
Latina ... 558 km
Genoa ... 627 km
Alicante ... 639 km
Milano ... 667 km
Murcia ... 689 km
Zürich ... 700 km
Strasbourg ... 731 km
Brussels ... 794 km
Karlsruhe ... 801 km
Vigo ... 811 km
Florence ... 813 km
Algiers ... 816 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries