Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cahors, FranceCahorsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCahors France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cahors to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cahors

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cahors
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Cahors

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Cahors

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cadurcum
  • Cahors
  • Caors
  • Gorad Kaor
  • Kaor
  • ZAO
  • ka ao er
  • kaoleu
  • kaoru
  • kywr
  • Горад Каор
  • Каор
  • קאור
  • کئور
  • カオール
  • 卡奥尔
  • 카오르

Country

Cahors is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cahors (Département du Lot, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 93 km
Lyon ... 308 km
Marseille ... 341 km
Barcelona ... 342 km
Eixample ... 342 km
Zaragoza ... 359 km
Bilbao ... 373 km
Nantes ... 388 km
Nice ... 474 km
Paris ... 490 km
Turin ... 505 km
Palma ... 546 km
Valencia ... 567 km
Gijón ... 577 km
Valladolid ... 581 km
Genoa ... 599 km
Madrid ... 605 km
Carabanchel ... 609 km
Latina ... 610 km
Milano ... 631 km
Zürich ... 654 km
Strasbourg ... 680 km
Alicante ... 689 km
Murcia ... 740 km
Brussels ... 742 km
Karlsruhe ... 750 km
Stuttgart ... 782 km
Antwerpen ... 782 km
London ... 787 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries