Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villefranche-de-Rouergue, FranceVillefranche-de-RouergueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillefranche-de-Rouergue France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villefranche-de-Rouergue to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villefranche-de-Rouergue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villefranche-de-Rouergue
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Villefranche-de-Rouergue

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Villefranche-de-Rouergue

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franciopolis
  • Vil'fransh-de-Ruehrg
  • Vil'fransh-de-Ruerg
  • Vilafranca de Roergue
  • Villefranche
  • Villefranche-de-Rouergue
  • lu ai ge zi you cheng
  • vu~irufuranshu=do=ruerugu
  • Вильфранш-де-Руэрг
  • Вільфранш-де-Руерг
  • ヴィルフランシュ=ド=ルエルグ
  • 鲁埃格自由城

Country

Villefranche-de-Rouergue is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,030 People

Elevation above sea level

290m

Major cities in the vicinity of Villefranche-de-Rouergue (Département de l'Aveyron, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 95 km
Lyon ... 273 km
Marseille ... 292 km
Eixample ... 327 km
Barcelona ... 327 km
Zaragoza ... 378 km
Bilbao ... 415 km
Nice ... 425 km
Nantes ... 427 km
Turin ... 459 km
Paris ... 496 km
Palma ... 529 km
Genoa ... 551 km
Valencia ... 571 km
Milano ... 586 km
Valladolid ... 617 km
Zürich ... 618 km
Gijón ... 623 km
Madrid ... 632 km
Carabanchel ... 635 km
Latina ... 636 km
Strasbourg ... 653 km
Alicante ... 691 km
Karlsruhe ... 723 km
Brussels ... 739 km
Florence ... 740 km
Bologna ... 745 km
Murcia ... 745 km
Stuttgart ... 751 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries