Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arpajon-sur-Cère, FranceArpajon-sur-CèreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArpajon-sur-Cère France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arpajon-sur-Cère to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arpajon-sur-Cère

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arpajon-sur-Cère
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Arpajon-sur-Cère

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Arpajon-sur-Cère

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arpaionum super Ceram
  • Arpajon
  • Arpajon de Cera
  • Arpajon-sur-Cere
  • Arpajon-sur-Cère
  • Arpazhon sir Ser
  • Arpazhon-sjur-Ser
  • Lo Pajon dOrlhac
  • arupajon=shuru=seru
  • sai er he pan a er pa rong
  • Арпажон сир Сер
  • Арпажон-сюр-Сер
  • アルパジョン=シュル=セール
  • 塞尔河畔阿尔帕容

Country

Arpajon-sur-Cère is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arpajon-sur-Cère (Département du Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Toulouse ... 165 km
Lyon ... 213 km
Marseille ... 294 km
Eixample ... 388 km
Barcelona ... 388 km
Nice ... 407 km
Nantes ... 410 km
Turin ... 419 km
Paris ... 435 km
Zaragoza ... 446 km
Bilbao ... 467 km
Genoa ... 520 km
Milano ... 543 km
Zürich ... 558 km
Strasbourg ... 586 km
Palma ... 587 km
Valencia ... 640 km
Karlsruhe ... 657 km
Gijón ... 667 km
Brussels ... 672 km
Valladolid ... 677 km
Stuttgart ... 687 km
Madrid ... 698 km
Mannheim ... 699 km
Carabanchel ... 701 km
Latina ... 703 km
Aachen ... 709 km
Bologna ... 712 km
Antwerpen ... 713 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries