Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marvejols, FranceMarvejolsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarvejols France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marvejols to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marvejols

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marvejols
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Marvejols

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Marvejols

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maruejols
  • Maruèjols
  • Marvejols
  • Marvezhol'
  • ma er wei ruo er
  • Марвежоль
  • 马尔韦若尔

Country

Marvejols is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marvejols (Département de la Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Lyon ... 181 km
Toulouse ... 181 km
Marseille ... 217 km
Nice ... 332 km
Turin ... 357 km
Eixample ... 360 km
Barcelona ... 360 km
Genoa ... 451 km
Zaragoza ... 462 km
Paris ... 479 km
Milano ... 483 km
Nantes ... 486 km
Bilbao ... 518 km
Zürich ... 523 km
Palma ... 551 km
Strasbourg ... 569 km
Valencia ... 632 km
Karlsruhe ... 639 km
Florence ... 643 km
Bologna ... 644 km
Stuttgart ... 662 km
Mannheim ... 685 km
Brussels ... 698 km
Valladolid ... 717 km
Aachen ... 721 km
Madrid ... 722 km
Carabanchel ... 725 km
Gijón ... 725 km
Latina ... 726 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries