Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Sigolène, FranceSainte-SigolèneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Sigolène France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Sigolène to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Sigolène

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sainte-Sigolène
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Sigolène

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Sigolène

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sainte-Sigolene
  • Sainte-Sigolène
  • Santa Sigolena
  • Segolaine-les-Bois
  • Sent-Sigolen
  • Sigolaine
  • Sigolene
  • Sigolène
  • santo=shigorenu
  • sheng xi ge lai en
  • Сент-Сиголен
  • Сент-Сіголен
  • سین-سگولنے
  • サント=シゴレーヌ
  • 圣西戈莱恩

Country

Sainte-Sigolène is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Sigolène (Département de la Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 75 km
Marseille ... 233 km
Turin ... 277 km
Toulouse ... 287 km
Nice ... 296 km
Genoa ... 386 km
Milano ... 398 km
Zürich ... 417 km
Paris ... 425 km
Eixample ... 456 km
Barcelona ... 456 km
Strasbourg ... 463 km
Nantes ... 512 km
Karlsruhe ... 532 km
Stuttgart ... 555 km
Zaragoza ... 569 km
Bologna ... 575 km
Mannheim ... 579 km
Florence ... 584 km
Bilbao ... 613 km
Brussels ... 617 km
Wiesbaden ... 622 km
Aachen ... 627 km
Augsburg ... 635 km
Palma ... 637 km
Bonn ... 646 km
Antwerpen ... 658 km
Köln ... 663 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries