Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roche-la-Molière, FranceRoche-la-MolièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoche-la-Molière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roche-la-Molière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roche-la-Molière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roche-la-Molière
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Roche-la-Molière

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Roche-la-Molière

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roche-la-Moliere
  • Roche-la-Molière
  • Rosh-la-Mol'er
  • luo ke la mo li ai
  • Рош-ла-Мольєр
  • 罗克拉莫利埃

Country

Roche-la-Molière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roche-la-Molière (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 55 km
Marseille ... 250 km
Turin ... 273 km
Nice ... 303 km
Toulouse ... 306 km
Genoa ... 384 km
Milano ... 390 km
Zürich ... 400 km
Paris ... 408 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Eixample ... 478 km
Barcelona ... 478 km
Nantes ... 510 km
Karlsruhe ... 512 km
Stuttgart ... 536 km
Mannheim ... 558 km
Bologna ... 571 km
Florence ... 584 km
Zaragoza ... 589 km
Brussels ... 596 km
Wiesbaden ... 601 km
Aachen ... 605 km
Augsburg ... 618 km
Bonn ... 624 km
Bilbao ... 628 km
Antwerpen ... 637 km
Köln ... 641 km
München ... 652 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries