Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Galmier, FranceSaint-GalmierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Galmier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Galmier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Galmier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Galmier
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Galmier

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Galmier

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Commune-Fond-Fort
  • Saint-Galmier
  • Sen-Gal'me
  • Ville-Fontfort
  • sheng jia er mi ye
  • Сен-Гальмє
  • سینٹ-گلمیر
  • 圣加尔米耶

Country

Saint-Galmier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Galmier (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 46 km
Marseille ... 267 km
Turin ... 276 km
Nice ... 315 km
Toulouse ... 318 km
Genoa ... 390 km
Milano ... 391 km
Zürich ... 391 km
Paris ... 392 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Eixample ... 494 km
Barcelona ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 499 km
Nantes ... 503 km
Stuttgart ... 524 km
Mannheim ... 544 km
Bologna ... 575 km
Brussels ... 579 km
Wiesbaden ... 586 km
Aachen ... 588 km
Florence ... 590 km
Zaragoza ... 601 km
Bonn ... 608 km
Augsburg ... 609 km
Antwerpen ... 620 km
Köln ... 625 km
Bilbao ... 634 km
Mönchengladbach ... 639 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries