Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unieux, FranceUnieuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inUnieux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Unieux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Unieux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Unieux
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Unieux

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Unieux

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jun'e
  • Unieux
  • Unieux-Firminy
  • yu ni e
  • Юньє
  • 于尼厄

Country

Unieux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unieux (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 60 km
Marseille ... 248 km
Turin ... 276 km
Toulouse ... 301 km
Nice ... 304 km
Genoa ... 387 km
Milano ... 393 km
Zürich ... 405 km
Paris ... 410 km
Strasbourg ... 447 km
Eixample ... 473 km
Barcelona ... 473 km
Nantes ... 508 km
Karlsruhe ... 517 km
Stuttgart ... 541 km
Mannheim ... 563 km
Bologna ... 574 km
Zaragoza ... 583 km
Florence ... 586 km
Brussels ... 600 km
Wiesbaden ... 606 km
Aachen ... 609 km
Augsburg ... 623 km
Bilbao ... 623 km
Bonn ... 629 km
Antwerpen ... 641 km
Köln ... 646 km
Palma ... 655 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries