Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Firminy, FranceFirminyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFirminy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Firminy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Firminy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Firminy
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Firminy

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Firminy

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firmini
  • Firminy
  • fei er mi ni
  • Фірміні
  • 菲尔米尼

Country

Firminy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Firminy (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 60 km
Marseille ... 246 km
Turin ... 274 km
Toulouse ... 301 km
Nice ... 302 km
Genoa ... 385 km
Milano ... 392 km
Zürich ... 405 km
Paris ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 448 km
Eixample ... 472 km
Barcelona ... 472 km
Nantes ... 510 km
Karlsruhe ... 517 km
Stuttgart ... 541 km
Mannheim ... 563 km
Bologna ... 573 km
Zaragoza ... 583 km
Florence ... 584 km
Brussels ... 601 km
Wiesbaden ... 606 km
Aachen ... 610 km
Augsburg ... 623 km
Bilbao ... 623 km
Bonn ... 630 km
Antwerpen ... 642 km
Köln ... 647 km
Palma ... 654 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries