Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Francheville, FranceFranchevilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFrancheville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Francheville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Francheville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Francheville
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Francheville

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Francheville

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franche-Commune
  • Francheville

Country

Francheville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Francheville (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 7 km
Turin ... 245 km
Marseille ... 273 km
Nice ... 300 km
Zürich ... 352 km
Milano ... 355 km
Toulouse ... 356 km
Genoa ... 362 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km
Paris ... 394 km
Karlsruhe ... 463 km
Stuttgart ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 509 km
Eixample ... 523 km
Barcelona ... 523 km
Nantes ... 532 km
Bologna ... 543 km
Wiesbaden ... 553 km
Florence ... 561 km
Brussels ... 564 km
Aachen ... 565 km
Augsburg ... 570 km
Bonn ... 581 km
Köln ... 598 km
Antwerpen ... 604 km
München ... 605 km
Mönchengladbach ... 614 km
Düsseldorf ... 625 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries