Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dardilly, FranceDardillyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDardilly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dardilly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dardilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dardilly
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Dardilly

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dardilly

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dardii
  • Dardiji
  • Dardilly
  • dardyly
  • Дардији
  • Дардії
  • داردیلی

Country

Dardilly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dardilly (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 10 km
Turin ... 249 km
Marseille ... 281 km
Nice ... 307 km
Zürich ... 349 km
Milano ... 357 km
Toulouse ... 359 km
Genoa ... 366 km
Paris ... 387 km
Strasbourg ... 389 km
Karlsruhe ... 458 km
Stuttgart ... 483 km
Mannheim ... 504 km
Nantes ... 528 km
Eixample ... 529 km
Barcelona ... 529 km
Bologna ... 547 km
Wiesbaden ... 548 km
Brussels ... 556 km
Aachen ... 558 km
Florence ... 566 km
Augsburg ... 567 km
Bonn ... 574 km
Köln ... 591 km
Antwerpen ... 597 km
München ... 604 km
Mönchengladbach ... 608 km
Düsseldorf ... 618 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries