Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trévoux, FranceTrévouxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrévoux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trévoux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trévoux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trévoux
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Trévoux

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Trévoux

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trevoux
  • Trevu
  • Trivurtium
  • Trévoux
  • te lai wu
  • trwwks
  • tryfw
  • Треву
  • Տրևու
  • ترووکس
  • تريفو
  • 特莱武

Country

Trévoux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trévoux (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 23 km
Turin ... 253 km
Marseille ... 295 km
Nice ... 318 km
Zürich ... 341 km
Milano ... 358 km
Toulouse ... 370 km
Genoa ... 372 km
Paris ... 375 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 446 km
Stuttgart ... 472 km
Mannheim ... 492 km
Nantes ... 525 km
Wiesbaden ... 534 km
Brussels ... 542 km
Aachen ... 543 km
Eixample ... 543 km
Barcelona ... 543 km
Bologna ... 550 km
Augsburg ... 559 km
Bonn ... 560 km
Florence ... 571 km
Köln ... 577 km
Antwerpen ... 582 km
Mönchengladbach ... 593 km
München ... 596 km
Düsseldorf ... 603 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries