Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lentilly, FranceLentillyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLentilly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lentilly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lentilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lentilly
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Lentilly

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lentilly

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lantii
  • Lentilly
  • Лантії

Country

Lentilly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lentilly (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 17 km
Turin ... 256 km
Marseille ... 284 km
Nice ... 313 km
Zürich ... 355 km
Toulouse ... 355 km
Milano ... 365 km
Genoa ... 374 km
Paris ... 382 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Karlsruhe ... 462 km
Stuttgart ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 507 km
Nantes ... 521 km
Eixample ... 527 km
Barcelona ... 527 km
Wiesbaden ... 550 km
Bologna ... 554 km
Brussels ... 554 km
Aachen ... 557 km
Augsburg ... 573 km
Florence ... 573 km
Bonn ... 575 km
Köln ... 592 km
Antwerpen ... 595 km
Mönchengladbach ... 608 km
München ... 609 km
Düsseldorf ... 618 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries