Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feyzin, FranceFeyzinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFeyzin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Feyzin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Feyzin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Feyzin
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Feyzin

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Feyzin

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fejzen
  • Feyzin
  • fyzn
  • Фейзен
  • فیزن

Country

Feyzin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,539 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feyzin (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 9 km
Turin ... 236 km
Marseille ... 265 km
Nice ... 290 km
Milano ... 348 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Genoa ... 352 km
Toulouse ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km
Paris ... 404 km
Karlsruhe ... 465 km
Stuttgart ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 512 km
Eixample ... 518 km
Barcelona ... 518 km
Bologna ... 535 km
Nantes ... 541 km
Florence ... 552 km
Wiesbaden ... 557 km
Augsburg ... 568 km
Aachen ... 571 km
Brussels ... 572 km
Bonn ... 586 km
München ... 603 km
Köln ... 603 km
Antwerpen ... 612 km
Mönchengladbach ... 621 km
Düsseldorf ... 630 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries