Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pont-Évêque, FrancePont-ÉvêqueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPont-Évêque France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pont-Évêque to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pont-Évêque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pont-Évêque
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Pont-Évêque

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pont-Évêque

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pont-Eveque
  • Pont-Évêque

Country

Pont-Évêque is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pont-Évêque (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 25 km
Turin ... 228 km
Marseille ... 249 km
Nice ... 276 km
Milano ... 343 km
Genoa ... 343 km
Toulouse ... 350 km
Zürich ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 406 km
Paris ... 420 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Stuttgart ... 495 km
Eixample ... 506 km
Barcelona ... 506 km
Mannheim ... 522 km
Bologna ... 527 km
Florence ... 542 km
Nantes ... 550 km
Wiesbaden ... 568 km
Augsburg ... 572 km
Aachen ... 585 km
Brussels ... 588 km
Bonn ... 599 km
München ... 606 km
Köln ... 617 km
Antwerpen ... 628 km
Zaragoza ... 630 km
Mönchengladbach ... 635 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries