Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon, FranceSainte-Foy-lès-LyonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Foy-lès-Lyon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beauvais-l'Isle-Barbe
  • Bonnefey
  • Canton-Chalier
  • Canton-Egalite
  • Canton-Egalité
  • Canton-de-Marat
  • Canton-de-la-Convention
  • Canton-de-la-Federation
  • Canton-de-la-Fédération
  • Canton-de-la-Liberte
  • Canton-de-la-Liberté
  • Canton-de-la-Montagne
  • Canton-de-la-Raison
  • Canton-le-Peletier
  • Canton-sans-Culotte
  • Commune-Affranchie
  • Commune-Chalier
  • Mont-Chalier
  • Quartier-de-la-Montagne
  • Saint-Foy
  • Sainte-Foy
  • Sainte-Foy-les-Lyon
  • Sainte-Foy-lez-Lyon
  • Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
  • Sent Foa le Lion
  • Sent-Fua-le-Lion
  • saengteupualeliong
  • santo=fowa=re=riyon
  • snt fwa llywn
  • Сент Фоа ле Лион
  • Сент-Фуа-ле-Лион
  • Сент-Фуа-ле-Ліон
  • سنت فوآ للیون
  • سین-فوے-لیس-لیوں
  • サント=フォワ=レ=リヨン
  • 생트푸아레리옹

Country

Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 5 km
Turin ... 243 km
Marseille ... 273 km
Nice ... 299 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Milano ... 353 km
Toulouse ... 357 km
Genoa ... 360 km
Strasbourg ... 393 km
Paris ... 395 km
Karlsruhe ... 462 km
Stuttgart ... 485 km
Mannheim ... 508 km
Eixample ... 523 km
Barcelona ... 523 km
Nantes ... 534 km
Bologna ... 541 km
Wiesbaden ... 553 km
Florence ... 560 km
Brussels ... 564 km
Aachen ... 564 km
Augsburg ... 568 km
Bonn ... 580 km
Köln ... 597 km
München ... 604 km
Antwerpen ... 604 km
Mönchengladbach ... 614 km
Düsseldorf ... 624 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries