Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeurbanne, FranceVilleurbanneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleurbanne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeurbanne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeurbanne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeurbanne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Villeurbanne

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Villeurbanne

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Vijorban
  • Vijjorban
  • Vilerban
  • Vilerbana
  • Vilerbanas
  • Vilerbāna
  • Viljurban
  • Villerbann
  • Villeurbanne
  • billoeleuban
  • fylwrban
  • vilerbani
  • vu~iruruban'nu
  • wei lei ban
  • wei lei he peng na
  • wywrbn
  • Вийёрбан
  • Вилербан
  • Вилюрбан
  • Віллербанн
  • Горад Віёрбан
  • וילרבאן
  • فيلوربان
  • ولےاربین
  • ویوربن
  • ვილერბანი
  • ヴィルールバンヌ
  • 维勒班
  • 维嘞合朋纳
  • 빌뢰르반

Country

Villeurbanne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

131,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeurbanne (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 4 km
Turin ... 237 km
Marseille ... 275 km
Nice ... 297 km
Zürich ... 343 km
Milano ... 347 km
Genoa ... 355 km
Toulouse ... 364 km
Strasbourg ... 386 km
Paris ... 396 km
Karlsruhe ... 455 km
Stuttgart ... 478 km
Mannheim ... 502 km
Eixample ... 529 km
Barcelona ... 529 km
Bologna ... 536 km
Nantes ... 540 km
Wiesbaden ... 546 km
Florence ... 554 km
Aachen ... 560 km
Augsburg ... 561 km
Brussels ... 561 km
Bonn ... 575 km
Köln ... 592 km
München ... 596 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
Mönchengladbach ... 609 km
Düsseldorf ... 619 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries