Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montluel, FranceMontluelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontluel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montluel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montluel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montluel
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Montluel

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Montluel

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monljuehl'
  • Monljuel'
  • Monluel
  • Montluel
  • meng lu er
  • mwnlwyh
  • Монлюель
  • Монлюэль
  • Մոնլուել
  • مونلويه
  • 蒙吕尔

Country

Montluel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montluel (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 21 km
Turin ... 228 km
Marseille ... 283 km
Nice ... 296 km
Zürich ... 326 km
Milano ... 334 km
Genoa ... 347 km
Strasbourg ... 370 km
Toulouse ... 381 km
Paris ... 395 km
Karlsruhe ... 439 km
Stuttgart ... 461 km
Mannheim ... 486 km
Bologna ... 525 km
Wiesbaden ... 531 km
Eixample ... 543 km
Barcelona ... 543 km
Augsburg ... 544 km
Florence ... 546 km
Aachen ... 548 km
Nantes ... 550 km
Brussels ... 553 km
Bonn ... 562 km
München ... 579 km
Köln ... 580 km
Antwerpen ... 593 km
Mönchengladbach ... 598 km
Düsseldorf ... 607 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries