Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meximieux, FranceMeximieuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMeximieux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meximieux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meximieux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meximieux
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Meximieux

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Meximieux

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meksim'jo
  • Meksime
  • Meximieux
  • mei ke xi mi e
  • myksymyw
  • Мексимьё
  • Мексімє
  • Մեքսիմյո
  • ميكسيميو
  • 梅克西米厄

Country

Meximieux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meximieux (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 33 km
Turin ... 220 km
Marseille ... 288 km
Nice ... 294 km
Zürich ... 313 km
Milano ... 324 km
Genoa ... 340 km
Strasbourg ... 359 km
Toulouse ... 393 km
Paris ... 396 km
Karlsruhe ... 427 km
Stuttgart ... 449 km
Mannheim ... 475 km
Bologna ... 516 km
Wiesbaden ... 521 km
Augsburg ... 531 km
Florence ... 538 km
Aachen ... 541 km
Brussels ... 548 km
Bonn ... 553 km
Eixample ... 554 km
Barcelona ... 554 km
Nantes ... 559 km
München ... 567 km
Köln ... 571 km
Antwerpen ... 588 km
Mönchengladbach ... 589 km
Düsseldorf ... 598 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries