Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ambérieu-en-Bugey, FranceAmbérieu-en-BugeyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAmbérieu-en-Bugey France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ambérieu-en-Bugey to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambérieu-en-Bugey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ambérieu-en-Bugey
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Ambérieu-en-Bugey

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ambérieu-en-Bugey

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amber'jo-an-Bjuzhe
  • Ambere-an-Bjuzhe
  • Amberieu
  • Amberieu-en-Bugey
  • Amberioex
  • Amberyo an Byuze
  • Ambèriœx
  • Ambérieu
  • Ambérieu-en-Bugey
  • Omberju-on-Buzhi
  • Saint-Amberieu
  • Saint-Ambérieu
  • ambryw-an-bwgy
  • ambyryw-awn-bwghy
  • ang bei e ang bi re
  • angbelioeangbwije
  • Амберьё-ан-Бюже
  • Амберє-ан-Бюже
  • Омберју-он-Бужи
  • Ամբերյո ան Բյուժե
  • آمبریو-آں-بوژے
  • أمبيريو-أون-بوغي
  • امبریو-ان-بوگی
  • 昂贝略昂比热
  • 앙베리외앙뷔제

Country

Ambérieu-en-Bugey is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 46 km
Turin ... 212 km
Nice ... 292 km
Marseille ... 293 km
Zürich ... 300 km
Milano ... 313 km
Genoa ... 332 km
Strasbourg ... 347 km
Paris ... 399 km
Toulouse ... 406 km
Karlsruhe ... 416 km
Stuttgart ... 437 km
Mannheim ... 464 km
Bologna ... 506 km
Wiesbaden ... 510 km
Augsburg ... 518 km
Florence ... 530 km
Aachen ... 534 km
Bonn ... 544 km
Brussels ... 544 km
München ... 554 km
Köln ... 563 km
Eixample ... 564 km
Barcelona ... 564 km
Nantes ... 569 km
Mönchengladbach ... 582 km
Antwerpen ... 584 km
Düsseldorf ... 591 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries