Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellegarde-sur-Valserine, FranceBellegarde-sur-ValserineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBellegarde-sur-Valserine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bellegarde-sur-Valserine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellegarde-sur-Valserine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bellegarde-sur-Valserine
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Bellegarde-sur-Valserine

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bellegarde-sur-Valserine

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'gard-sjur-Val'serin
  • Belgard sir Valserin
  • Bellegarde
  • berugarudo=shuru=vu~arusurinu
  • blgard-swr-walzryn
  • bylyghard-swr-falsyryn
  • wa er se li en he pan bei lei jia er de
  • Белгард сир Валсерин
  • Бельгард-сюр-Вальсерин
  • بلگارد-سور-والزرین
  • بيليغارد-سور-فالسيرين
  • ベルガルド=シュル=ヴァルスリーヌ
  • 瓦尔瑟里恩河畔贝勒加尔德

Country

Bellegarde-sur-Valserine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 88 km
Turin ... 188 km
Zürich ... 259 km
Milano ... 279 km
Nice ... 289 km
Genoa ... 309 km
Marseille ... 312 km
Strasbourg ... 313 km
Karlsruhe ... 381 km
Stuttgart ... 399 km
Paris ... 411 km
Mannheim ... 430 km
Toulouse ... 446 km
Bologna ... 476 km
Augsburg ... 477 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Florence ... 504 km
München ... 512 km
Aachen ... 514 km
Bonn ... 519 km
Brussels ... 535 km
Köln ... 539 km
Nürnberg ... 559 km
Mönchengladbach ... 561 km
Düsseldorf ... 568 km
Antwerpen ... 574 km
Wuppertal ... 578 km
Duisburg ... 591 km
Essen ... 596 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries