Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chêne-Bourg, SwitzerlandChêne-BourgSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inChêne-Bourg Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chêne-Bourg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chêne-Bourg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chêne-Bourg
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Chêne-Bourg

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Chêne-Bourg

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Quercus
  • Sen Buras
  • shenu=buru
  • xie ne bao
  • Šen Buras
  • シェヌ=ブール
  • 谢讷堡

Country

Chêne-Bourg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chêne-Bourg (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 119 km
Turin ... 172 km
Zürich ... 229 km
Milan ... 253 km
Nice ... 288 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Genoa ... 296 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Stuttgart ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Paris ... 425 km
Augsburg ... 447 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Wiesbaden ... 459 km
Toulouse ... 476 km
Munich ... 481 km
Florence ... 484 km
Aachen ... 505 km
Bonn ... 505 km
Köln ... 525 km
Nürnberg ... 531 km
Brussels ... 533 km
Mönchengladbach ... 550 km
Düsseldorf ... 555 km
Wuppertal ... 562 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Duisburg ... 578 km
Essen ... 583 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries