Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Claude, FranceSaint-ClaudeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Claude France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Claude to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Claude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Claude
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Claude

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Claude

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • XTC

Country

Saint-Claude is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Claude (Département du Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 108 km
Turin ... 206 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Milano ... 285 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Nice ... 316 km
Genoa ... 326 km
Marseille ... 343 km
Karlsruhe ... 353 km
Stuttgart ... 374 km
Paris ... 391 km
Mannheim ... 401 km
Wiesbaden ... 450 km
Augsburg ... 459 km
Toulouse ... 468 km
Aachen ... 484 km
Bologna ... 485 km
Bonn ... 489 km
München ... 496 km
Brussels ... 506 km
Köln ... 508 km
Florence ... 518 km
Mönchengladbach ... 530 km
Nürnberg ... 537 km
Düsseldorf ... 537 km
Antwerpen ... 545 km
Wuppertal ... 548 km
Duisburg ... 560 km
Essen ... 566 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries