Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thônex, SwitzerlandThônexSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inThônex Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thônex to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thônex

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thônex
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Thônex

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Thônex

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tone
  • Toneksas
  • Tounex
  • Tounèx
  • thwnyks
  • tone
  • tuo nei
  • twnks
  • Тоне
  • تونکس
  • ثونيكس
  • トネ
  • 托内

Country

Thônex is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

13,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thônex (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 119 km
Turin ... 172 km
Zürich ... 229 km
Milan ... 253 km
Nice ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 292 km
Genoa ... 295 km
Marseille ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Stuttgart ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Paris ... 426 km
Augsburg ... 447 km
Bologna ... 452 km
Wiesbaden ... 459 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
Munich ... 481 km
Florence ... 483 km
Aachen ... 505 km
Bonn ... 506 km
Köln ... 526 km
Nürnberg ... 531 km
Brussels ... 534 km
Mönchengladbach ... 551 km
Düsseldorf ... 556 km
Wuppertal ... 563 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Duisburg ... 579 km
Essen ... 584 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries