Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veyrier, SwitzerlandVeyrierSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inVeyrier Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Veyrier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Veyrier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Veyrier
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Veyrier

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Veyrier

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verier
  • Veyrier GE
  • Vêriér
  • beilie
  • vu~eirie
  • wei li ye
  • ヴェイリエ
  • 韦里耶
  • 베이리에

Country

Veyrier is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veyrier (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 117 km
Turin ... 171 km
Zürich ... 231 km
Milano ... 253 km
Nice ... 285 km
Genoa ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Marseille ... 323 km
Karlsruhe ... 360 km
Stuttgart ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Paris ... 427 km
Augsburg ... 449 km
Bologna ... 452 km
Wiesbaden ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 473 km
Florence ... 483 km
München ... 483 km
Aachen ... 508 km
Bonn ... 508 km
Köln ... 528 km
Nürnberg ... 533 km
Brussels ... 536 km
Mönchengladbach ... 553 km
Düsseldorf ... 559 km
Wuppertal ... 567 km
Antwerpen ... 574 km
Duisburg ... 582 km
Essen ... 586 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries