Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seynod, FranceSeynodFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSeynod France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Seynod to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seynod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Seynod
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Seynod

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Seynod

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sejno
  • Seynod
  • Сейно

Country

Seynod is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seynod (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 101 km
Turin ... 157 km
Milano ... 253 km
Zürich ... 256 km
Nice ... 258 km
Genoa ... 278 km
Marseille ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 404 km
Mannheim ... 441 km
Paris ... 443 km
Bologna ... 448 km
Toulouse ... 449 km
Augsburg ... 473 km
Florence ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 493 km
München ... 505 km
Aachen ... 539 km
Bonn ... 540 km
Köln ... 560 km
Nürnberg ... 560 km
Brussels ... 564 km
Mönchengladbach ... 584 km
Eixample ... 586 km
Barcelona ... 587 km
Düsseldorf ... 590 km
Wuppertal ... 599 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries