Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lagnieu, FranceLagnieuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLagnieu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lagnieu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lagnieu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lagnieu
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Lagnieu

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lagnieu

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fontaine-d'Or
  • Lagnieu
  • Lagnioe
  • Lagniœ
  • Lan'e
  • Lan'jo
  • Lanio
  • la ni e
  • lanyw
  • Ланьё
  • Ланьє
  • Լանիո
  • لانيو
  • لانیو
  • 拉尼厄

Country

Lagnieu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lagnieu (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 44 km
Turin ... 209 km
Nice ... 287 km
Marseille ... 287 km
Zürich ... 303 km
Milano ... 312 km
Genoa ... 329 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
Toulouse ... 402 km
Paris ... 404 km
Karlsruhe ... 421 km
Stuttgart ... 441 km
Mannheim ... 469 km
Bologna ... 504 km
Wiesbaden ... 516 km
Augsburg ... 521 km
Florence ... 527 km
Aachen ... 540 km
Bonn ... 550 km
Brussels ... 551 km
München ... 556 km
Eixample ... 558 km
Barcelona ... 558 km
Köln ... 569 km
Nantes ... 571 km
Mönchengladbach ... 588 km
Antwerpen ... 590 km
Düsseldorf ... 597 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries