Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tassin-la-Demi-Lune, FranceTassin-la-Demi-LuneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTassin-la-Demi-Lune France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tassin-la-Demi-Lune to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tassin-la-Demi-Lune

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tassin-la-Demi-Lune
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Tassin-la-Demi-Lune

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Tassin-la-Demi-Lune

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tassen-la-Demi-Ljun
  • Tassin
  • Tassin la Demi Lena
  • Tassin-la-Demi-Lune
  • Tassin-la-Lune
  • Tassin-la-Lûne
  • Тассен-ла-Демі-Люн

Country

Tassin-la-Demi-Lune is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tassin-la-Demi-Lune (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 5 km
Turin ... 244 km
Marseille ... 275 km
Nice ... 301 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Milano ... 354 km
Toulouse ... 358 km
Genoa ... 362 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Paris ... 393 km
Karlsruhe ... 461 km
Stuttgart ... 484 km
Mannheim ... 507 km
Eixample ... 525 km
Barcelona ... 525 km
Nantes ... 533 km
Bologna ... 543 km
Wiesbaden ... 551 km
Florence ... 561 km
Brussels ... 562 km
Aachen ... 563 km
Augsburg ... 568 km
Bonn ... 579 km
Köln ... 596 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
München ... 603 km
Mönchengladbach ... 612 km
Düsseldorf ... 623 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries